statslook

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches

Sabadell

Sabadell

Est. 1903·SpainSpain·La Liga 2La Liga 2
Club profile
2026/2027 · La Liga 2
Founded1903
CountrySpain
StadiumEstadi de la Nova Creu Alta
Capacity11,981
ManagerFerran Costa Pinazo
CompetitionLa Liga 2
Recent form · last 3
01Matches
3
5 pts · 9th
02Goals
1
0.3 / match
03Clean sheets
3
0 conceded
04Avg rating
6.75
9th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
2026/2027
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored
#19
0.33
Expected Goals (xG)
#3
1.55
Total Shots
#5
13.33
Shots On Target
#21
2.00
Big Chances
#13
1.67
Ball Possession
#22
39.0%
Pass Accuracy %
#22
66.6%
Accurate Passes
#22
207.67
Key Passes
#14
7.67
Total Crosses
#12
16.00
xG Against (xGA)
#2
0.62
Tackles
#14
14.67
Interceptions
#6
10.33
Shots Blocked
#3
4.33
Duels Won
#17
45.00
Successful Dribbles
#21
4.33
Fouls Committed
#19
16.67
Corners
#7
5.00
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored0.33
Expected Goals (xG)1.55
Total Shots13.33
Shots On Target2.00
Big Chances1.67
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.33
Key Passes7.67
Total Crosses16.00
Accurate Passes207.67
Big Chances1.67
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles14.67
Interceptions10.33
Shots Blocked4.33
Duels Won45.00
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Sim accuracy 72%
Final position
9th/ 22
Points
5/ 9
Win rate
33%
Avg rating
6.75
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 3
GoalsGD +1
Scored
1
Conceded
0
0.3 scored / match0.0 conceded / match
Record3 matches
1
2
WonDrewLost
3clean sheets
1assists
Scoring heatmap
When Sabadell score — goals by match minute
Peak 46-60′ · 1
1
46-60

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches