
Ruch Chorzów
Club profile
2023/2024 · EkstraklasaFounded1920
Country
Poland
StadiumStadion Miejski
Capacity42,771
ManagerWaldemar Fornalik
CompetitionEkstraklasa
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
34
32 pts · 17th
02Goals
40
1.2 / match
03Clean sheets
8
55 conceded
04Avg rating
6.47
17th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.18
#13
Total Shots12.68
#11
Shots On Target3.68
#14
Ball Possession47.4%
#14
Pass Accuracy %76.1%
#14
Accurate Passes282.47
#15
Key Passes7.88
#14
Total Crosses19.91
#8
Tackles15.32
#5
Interceptions10.12
#6
Shots Blocked3.82
#10
Duels Won50.47
#7
Successful Dribbles6.35
#15
Fouls Committed13.12
#9
Corners4.41
#13
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.18
Total Shots12.68
Shots On Target3.68
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.71
Key Passes7.88
Total Crosses19.91
Accurate Passes282.47
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles15.32
Interceptions10.12
Shots Blocked3.82
Successful Headers14.09
Duels Won50.47
Season snapshot
The 2023/2024 campaign in one view
Final position
17th/ 18
Points
32/ 102
Win rate
18%
Avg rating
6.47
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 9MD 18MD 26MD 34
GoalsGD -15
Scored
40
Conceded
55
1.2 scored / match1.6 conceded / match
Record34 matches
6
14
14
WonDrewLost
8clean sheets
3assists
Scoring heatmap
When Ruch Chorzów score — goals by match minute
41-15′
616-30′
631-45′
246-60′
961-75′
1576-90′