
RFC Seraing
Club profile
2022/2023 · Pro LeagueFounded1901
Country
Belgium
StadiumStade du Pairay
Capacity8,207
ManagerArnauld Mercier
CompetitionPro League
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
34
20 pts · 18th
02Goals
28
0.8 / match
03Clean sheets
1
68 conceded
04Avg rating
1.07
18th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored0.82
#18
Total Shots7.79
#18
Shots On Target2.26
#18
Big Chances0.03
#6
Ball Possession40.6%
#18
Pass Accuracy %71.9%
#16
Accurate Passes247.85
#16
Key Passes5.15
#18
Total Crosses12.26
#15
Tackles15.00
#16
Interceptions12.94
#4
Shots Blocked2.32
#17
Duels Won45.74
#16
Successful Dribbles5.76
#9
Fouls Committed11.85
#12
Corners3.41
#18
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored0.82
Total Shots7.79
Shots On Target2.26
Big Chances0.03
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.38
Key Passes5.15
Total Crosses12.26
Accurate Passes247.85
Big Chances0.03
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles15.00
Interceptions12.94
Shots Blocked2.32
Successful Headers8.41
Duels Won45.74
Season snapshot
The 2022/2023 campaign in one view
Final position
18th/ 26
Points
20/ 102
Win rate
15%
Avg rating
1.07
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 9MD 18MD 26MD 34
GoalsGD -40
Scored
28
Conceded
68
0.8 scored / match2.0 conceded / match
Record34 matches
5
5
24
WonDrewLost
1clean sheets
0assists
Scoring heatmap
When RFC Seraing score — goals by match minute
71-15′
216-30′
631-45′
646-60′
461-75′
476-90′