
Remo
Club profile
2026 · Serie AFounded1905
Country
Brazil
StadiumEstádio Estadual Jornalista Edgar Augusto Proença
Capacity18,024
ManagerLeonardo Condé
CompetitionSerie A
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
25
23 pts · 18th
02Goals
30
1.2 / match
03Clean sheets
3
42 conceded
04Avg rating
6.45
18th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.20
#13
Expected Goals (xG)1.13
#16
Total Shots12.60
#15
Shots On Target3.88
#14
Big Chances1.72
#14
Ball Possession43.3%
#18
Pass Accuracy %80.0%
#18
Accurate Passes278.88
#19
Key Passes8.68
#16
Total Crosses19.80
#8
xG Against (xGA)1.39
#14
Tackles15.20
#8
Interceptions9.68
#3
Shots Blocked3.16
#18
Duels Won45.08
#15
Successful Dribbles5.76
#18
Fouls Committed10.76
#2
Corners4.48
#15
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.20
Expected Goals (xG)1.13
Total Shots12.60
Shots On Target3.88
Big Chances1.72
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.52
Key Passes8.68
Total Crosses19.80
Accurate Passes278.88
Big Chances1.72
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles15.20
Interceptions9.68
Shots Blocked3.16
Successful Headers9.32
Duels Won45.08
Season snapshot
The 2026 campaign in one view
Final position
18th/ 40
Points
23/ 75
Win rate
20%
Avg rating
6.45
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 7MD 13MD 19MD 25
GoalsGD -12
Scored
30
Conceded
42
1.2 scored / match1.7 conceded / match
Record25 matches
5
8
12
WonDrewLost
3clean sheets
15assists
Scoring heatmap
When Remo score — goals by match minute
51-15′
316-30′
731-45′
746-60′
461-75′
776-90′