
Rayo Majadahonda
Club profile
2018/2019 · La Liga 2Founded1976
Country
Spain
StadiumMiniestadio Cerro del Espino
Capacity3,376
CompetitionLa Liga 2
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
42
45 pts · 19th
02Goals
46
1.1 / match
03Clean sheets
12
61 conceded
04Avg rating
6.83
19th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.10
#14
Total Shots13.10
#3
Shots On Target4.27
#4
Ball Possession54.2%
#3
Pass Accuracy %80.0%
#2
Accurate Passes360.00
#3
Key Passes9.59
#3
Total Crosses13.00
#20
Tackles16.20
#2
Interceptions10.12
#6
Shots Blocked3.17
#2
Duels Won56.51
#19
Successful Dribbles8.76
#4
Fouls Committed14.76
#9
Corners4.29
#18
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.10
Total Shots13.10
Shots On Target4.27
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.78
Key Passes9.59
Total Crosses13.00
Accurate Passes360.00
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles16.20
Interceptions10.12
Shots Blocked3.17
Duels Won56.51
Season snapshot
The 2018/2019 campaign in one view
Final position
19th/ 22
Points
45/ 126
Win rate
29%
Avg rating
6.83
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 11MD 22MD 32MD 42
GoalsGD -15
Scored
46
Conceded
61
1.1 scored / match1.5 conceded / match
Record42 matches
12
9
21
WonDrewLost
12clean sheets
4assists
Scoring heatmap
When Rayo Majadahonda score — goals by match minute
31-15′
416-30′
1031-45′
846-60′
1361-75′
876-90′