
Racing Santander
Club profile
2026/2027 · La LigaFounded1913
Country
Spain
StadiumCampos de Sport de El Sardinero
Capacity22,308
ManagerJosé López Menéndez
CompetitionLa Liga
Recent form · last 3
01Matches
3
4 pts · 10th
02Goals
5
1.7 / match
03Clean sheets
0
5 conceded
04Avg rating
6.59
10th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.67
#5
Expected Goals (xG)1.66
#4
Total Shots12.00
#10
Shots On Target4.00
#12
Big Chances2.67
#4
Ball Possession46.0%
#16
Pass Accuracy %81.2%
#16
Accurate Passes331.67
#14
Key Passes7.67
#11
Total Crosses11.00
#19
xG Against (xGA)1.12
#6
Tackles20.67
#1
Interceptions8.00
#13
Shots Blocked3.67
#7
Duels Won53.33
#3
Successful Dribbles7.33
#12
Fouls Committed16.00
#18
Corners5.67
#7
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.67
Expected Goals (xG)1.66
Total Shots12.00
Shots On Target4.00
Big Chances2.67
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.33
Key Passes7.67
Total Crosses11.00
Accurate Passes331.67
Big Chances2.67
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles20.67
Interceptions8.00
Shots Blocked3.67
Successful Headers10.67
Duels Won53.33
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
10th/ 20
Points
4/ 9
Win rate
33%
Avg rating
6.59
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 3
GoalsGD +0
Scored
5
Conceded
5
1.7 scored / match1.7 conceded / match
Record3 matches
1
1
1
WonDrewLost
0clean sheets
1assists
Scoring heatmap
When Racing Santander score — goals by match minute
11-15′
216-30′
231-45′