
Queens Park Rangers
Club profile
2026/2027 · ChampionshipFounded1885
Country
England
StadiumMATRADE Loftus Road
Capacity18,500
ManagerJulien Stéphan
CompetitionChampionship
Recent form · last 4
01Matches
4
10 pts · 2nd
02Goals
7
1.8 / match
03Clean sheets
1
3 conceded
04Avg rating
6.92
2nd in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.75
#4
Expected Goals (xG)2.07
#3
Total Shots17.50
#1
Shots On Target6.50
#1
Big Chances3.50
#2
Ball Possession45.5%
#17
Pass Accuracy %81.2%
#10
Accurate Passes331.00
#13
Key Passes13.25
#1
Total Crosses17.25
#16
xG Against (xGA)1.01
#3
Tackles14.00
#16
Interceptions10.00
#5
Shots Blocked5.00
#7
Duels Won44.25
#21
Successful Dribbles6.75
#7
Fouls Committed9.25
#5
Corners4.50
#17
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.75
Expected Goals (xG)2.07
Total Shots17.50
Shots On Target6.50
Big Chances3.50
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists1.50
Key Passes13.25
Total Crosses17.25
Accurate Passes331.00
Big Chances3.50
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles14.00
Interceptions10.00
Shots Blocked5.00
Successful Headers12.50
Duels Won44.25
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
2nd/ 24
Points
10/ 12
Win rate
75%
Avg rating
6.92
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 4MD 4
GoalsGD +4
Scored
7
Conceded
3
1.8 scored / match0.8 conceded / match
Record4 matches
3
1
WonDrewLost
1clean sheets
5assists
Scoring heatmap
When Queens Park Rangers score — goals by match minute
431-45′
246-60′
161-75′