
Puszcza Niepołomice
Club profile
2024/2025 · EkstraklasaFounded1923
Country
Poland
StadiumStadion Miejski w Niepołomicach
Capacity2,118
ManagerTomasz Tułacz
CompetitionEkstraklasa
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
34
28 pts · 18th
02Goals
37
1.1 / match
03Clean sheets
6
63 conceded
04Avg rating
6.53
18th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.09
#15
Expected Goals (xG)0.39
#16
Total Shots11.09
#18
Shots On Target3.41
#18
Big Chances2.53
#18
Ball Possession39.9%
#18
Pass Accuracy %71.5%
#18
Accurate Passes205.09
#18
Key Passes6.65
#18
Total Crosses16.56
#16
Tackles16.94
#1
Interceptions10.26
#1
Shots Blocked3.41
#18
Duels Won53.15
#2
Successful Dribbles5.68
#16
Fouls Committed15.24
#18
Corners4.00
#18
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.09
Expected Goals (xG)0.39
Total Shots11.09
Shots On Target3.41
Big Chances2.53
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.59
Key Passes6.65
Total Crosses16.56
Accurate Passes205.09
Big Chances2.53
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles16.94
Interceptions10.26
Shots Blocked3.41
Duels Won53.15
Season snapshot
The 2024/2025 campaign in one view
Final position
18th/ 18
Points
28/ 102
Win rate
18%
Avg rating
6.53
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 9MD 18MD 26MD 34
GoalsGD -26
Scored
37
Conceded
63
1.1 scored / match1.9 conceded / match
Record34 matches
6
10
18
WonDrewLost
6clean sheets
7assists
Scoring heatmap
When Puszcza Niepołomice score — goals by match minute
31-15′
816-30′
731-45′
646-60′
661-75′
776-90′