
Puskás
Club profile
2025/2026 · Europa Conference League QualifyingFounded2007
Country
Hungary
StadiumPuskás Akadémia Pancho Aréna
Capacity3,816
CompetitionEuropa Conference League Qualifying
Recent form · last 2
01Matches
2
0 pts
02Goals
2
1.0 / match
03Clean sheets
0
5 conceded
04Avg rating
–
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.00
#90
Expected Goals (xG)0.79
#35
Total Shots6.50
#131
Shots On Target2.50
#121
Big Chances0.50
#42
Ball Possession54.5%
#42
Pass Accuracy %80.5%
#106
Accurate Passes330.50
#18
Key Passes4.50
#36
Total Crosses11.00
#26
xG Against (xGA)1.96
#49
Tackles19.00
#6
Interceptions10.50
#7
Shots Blocked1.50
#97
Duels Won53.50
#3
Successful Dribbles2.50
#47
Fouls Committed13.50
#98
Corners3.00
#122
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.00
Expected Goals (xG)0.79
Total Shots6.50
Shots On Target2.50
Big Chances0.50
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.50
Key Passes4.50
Total Crosses11.00
Accurate Passes330.50
Big Chances0.50
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles19.00
Interceptions10.50
Shots Blocked1.50
Duels Won53.50
Season snapshot
The 2025/2026 campaign in one view
Final position
–/ 36
Points
0/ 6
Win rate
0%
Avg rating
–
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 1MD 2MD 2MD 2
GoalsGD -3
Scored
2
Conceded
5
1.0 scored / match2.5 conceded / match
Record2 matches
2
WonDrewLost
0clean sheets
1assists
Scoring heatmap
When Puskás score — goals by match minute
276-90′