statslook

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches

Preußen Münster

Preußen Münster

Est. 1906·GermanyGermany·2. Bundesliga2. Bundesliga
Club profile
2025/2026 · 2. Bundesliga
Founded1906
CountryGermany
StadiumPreußen-Stadion
Capacity14,300
ManagerThomas Wörle
Competition2. Bundesliga
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
34
30 pts · 18th
02Goals
38
1.1 / match
03Clean sheets
4
61 conceded
04Avg rating
6.38
18th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
2025/2026
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored
#16
1.12
Expected Goals (xG)
#18
1.15
Total Shots
#18
11.82
Shots On Target
#15
3.94
Big Chances
#17
1.97
Ball Possession
#8
51.6%
Pass Accuracy %
#4
82.7%
Accurate Passes
#2
381.53
Key Passes
#18
7.82
Total Crosses
#16
14.97
xG Against (xGA)
#18
1.83
Tackles
#2
17.50
Interceptions
#9
8.06
Shots Blocked
#16
3.06
Duels Won
#9
51.71
Successful Dribbles
#10
6.94
Fouls Committed
#17
13.47
Corners
#18
4.15
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.12
Expected Goals (xG)1.15
Total Shots11.82
Shots On Target3.94
Big Chances1.97
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.79
Key Passes7.82
Total Crosses14.97
Accurate Passes381.53
Big Chances1.97
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles17.50
Interceptions8.06
Shots Blocked3.06
Successful Headers14.53
Duels Won51.71
Season snapshot
The 2025/2026 campaign in one view
Sim accuracy 66%
Final position
18th/ 18
Points
30/ 102
Win rate
18%
Avg rating
6.38
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 9MD 18MD 26MD 34
GoalsGD -23
Scored
38
Conceded
61
1.1 scored / match1.8 conceded / match
Record34 matches
6
12
16
WonDrewLost
4clean sheets
10assists
Scoring heatmap
When Preußen Münster score — goals by match minute
Peak 76-90′ · 10
3
1-15
5
16-30
7
31-45
7
46-60
4
61-75
10
76-90

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches