
Ponferradina
Club profile
2022/2023 · La Liga 2Founded1922
Country
Spain
StadiumEstadio El Toralín
Capacity8,800
ManagerMehdi Nafti
CompetitionLa Liga 2
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
42
44 pts · 20th
02Goals
40
1.0 / match
03Clean sheets
12
53 conceded
04Avg rating
5.32
20th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored0.95
#13
Total Shots10.24
#17
Shots On Target2.98
#18
Big Chances0.00
#3
Ball Possession49.7%
#10
Pass Accuracy %79.4%
#7
Accurate Passes328.81
#9
Key Passes7.62
#15
Total Crosses13.86
#18
Tackles14.93
#11
Interceptions8.38
#16
Shots Blocked2.90
#8
Duels Won50.38
#16
Successful Dribbles6.90
#14
Fouls Committed12.31
#16
Corners3.81
#21
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored0.95
Total Shots10.24
Shots On Target2.98
Big Chances0.00
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.67
Key Passes7.62
Total Crosses13.86
Accurate Passes328.81
Big Chances0.00
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles14.93
Interceptions8.38
Shots Blocked2.90
Successful Headers5.79
Duels Won50.38
Season snapshot
The 2022/2023 campaign in one view
Final position
20th/ 22
Points
44/ 126
Win rate
21%
Avg rating
5.32
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 11MD 22MD 32MD 42
GoalsGD -13
Scored
40
Conceded
53
1.0 scored / match1.3 conceded / match
Record42 matches
9
17
16
WonDrewLost
12clean sheets
0assists
Scoring heatmap
When Ponferradina score — goals by match minute
31-15′
216-30′
831-45′
746-60′
1061-75′
1176-90′