
Perugia
Club profile
2022/2023 · Serie BFounded1905
Country
Italy
StadiumStadio Renato Curi
Capacity23,625
ManagerPiero Braglia
CompetitionSerie B
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
38
39 pts · 18th
02Goals
40
1.1 / match
03Clean sheets
12
52 conceded
04Avg rating
6.58
18th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.05
#13
Total Shots13.18
#5
Shots On Target3.95
#12
Ball Possession44.0%
#19
Pass Accuracy %65.4%
#20
Accurate Passes203.08
#20
Key Passes9.08
#8
Total Crosses18.92
#5
Tackles17.50
#1
Interceptions10.82
#3
Shots Blocked3.82
#2
Duels Won56.21
#4
Successful Dribbles4.87
#20
Fouls Committed15.95
#20
Corners5.74
#2
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.05
Total Shots13.18
Shots On Target3.95
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.58
Key Passes9.08
Total Crosses18.92
Accurate Passes203.08
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles17.50
Interceptions10.82
Shots Blocked3.82
Successful Headers9.08
Duels Won56.21
Season snapshot
The 2022/2023 campaign in one view
Final position
18th/ 20
Points
39/ 114
Win rate
26%
Avg rating
6.58
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 10MD 20MD 29MD 38
GoalsGD -12
Scored
40
Conceded
52
1.1 scored / match1.4 conceded / match
Record38 matches
10
9
19
WonDrewLost
12clean sheets
6assists
Scoring heatmap
When Perugia score — goals by match minute
41-15′
316-30′
831-45′
1046-60′
761-75′
776-90′