
Paços de Ferreira
Club profile
2022/2023 · Liga PortugalFounded1950
Country
Portugal
StadiumEstádio Capital do Móvel
Capacity9,146
ManagerFilipe Nunes Cândido
CompetitionLiga Portugal
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
34
23 pts · 17th
02Goals
26
0.8 / match
03Clean sheets
3
62 conceded
04Avg rating
2.13
17th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored0.76
#16
Total Shots11.68
#11
Shots On Target3.74
#9
Big Chances0.03
#15
Ball Possession46.9%
#13
Pass Accuracy %80.5%
#9
Accurate Passes305.32
#12
Key Passes8.50
#12
Total Crosses19.50
#3
Tackles13.71
#18
Interceptions9.85
#9
Shots Blocked3.35
#7
Duels Won48.62
#16
Successful Dribbles6.15
#17
Fouls Committed15.15
#16
Corners5.71
#6
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored0.76
Total Shots11.68
Shots On Target3.74
Big Chances0.03
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.50
Key Passes8.50
Total Crosses19.50
Accurate Passes305.32
Big Chances0.03
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles13.71
Interceptions9.85
Shots Blocked3.35
Successful Headers9.15
Duels Won48.62
Season snapshot
The 2022/2023 campaign in one view
Final position
17th/ 18
Points
23/ 102
Win rate
18%
Avg rating
2.13
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 9MD 18MD 26MD 34
GoalsGD -36
Scored
26
Conceded
62
0.8 scored / match1.8 conceded / match
Record34 matches
6
5
23
WonDrewLost
3clean sheets
1assists
Scoring heatmap
When Paços de Ferreira score — goals by match minute
21-15′
516-30′
631-45′
546-60′
761-75′
476-90′