
Nürnberg
Club profile
2026/2027 · 2. BundesligaFounded1900
Country
Germany
StadiumMax-Morlock-Stadion
Capacity50,000
ManagerMiroslav Klose
Competition2. Bundesliga
Recent form · last 3
01Matches
3
9 pts · 1st
02Goals
11
3.7 / match
03Clean sheets
1
3 conceded
04Avg rating
7.11
1st in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored3.67
#1
Expected Goals (xG)1.64
#10
Total Shots14.67
#10
Shots On Target7.33
#3
Big Chances4.00
#2
Ball Possession55.0%
#6
Pass Accuracy %85.4%
#2
Accurate Passes394.67
#6
Key Passes10.00
#11
Total Crosses10.67
#18
xG Against (xGA)2.02
#15
Tackles14.67
#12
Interceptions6.00
#16
Shots Blocked3.33
#15
Duels Won46.67
#12
Successful Dribbles10.00
#4
Fouls Committed10.00
#3
Corners3.67
#16
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored3.67
Expected Goals (xG)1.64
Total Shots14.67
Shots On Target7.33
Big Chances4.00
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists2.00
Key Passes10.00
Total Crosses10.67
Accurate Passes394.67
Big Chances4.00
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles14.67
Interceptions6.00
Shots Blocked3.33
Successful Headers11.33
Duels Won46.67
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
1st/ 18
Points
9/ 9
Win rate
100%
Avg rating
7.11
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 3
GoalsGD +8
Scored
11
Conceded
3
3.7 scored / match1.0 conceded / match
Record3 matches
3
WonDrewLost
1clean sheets
9assists
Scoring heatmap
When Nürnberg score — goals by match minute
21-15′
216-30′
331-45′
146-60′
361-75′