
Nîmes
Club profile
2022/2023 · Ligue 2Founded1937
Country
France
StadiumStade des Costières
Capacity18,482
CompetitionLigue 2
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
38
36 pts · 19th
02Goals
44
1.2 / match
03Clean sheets
8
62 conceded
04Avg rating
6.35
19th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.16
#11
Total Shots11.05
#8
Shots On Target4.03
#9
Ball Possession48.0%
#13
Pass Accuracy %80.7%
#8
Accurate Passes346.74
#10
Key Passes8.16
#9
Total Crosses16.03
#13
Tackles16.32
#15
Interceptions11.55
#6
Shots Blocked2.68
#9
Duels Won52.42
#17
Successful Dribbles8.21
#10
Fouls Committed13.00
#6
Corners3.42
#18
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.16
Total Shots11.05
Shots On Target4.03
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.87
Key Passes8.16
Total Crosses16.03
Accurate Passes346.74
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles16.32
Interceptions11.55
Shots Blocked2.68
Successful Headers7.08
Duels Won52.42
Season snapshot
The 2022/2023 campaign in one view
Final position
19th/ 20
Points
36/ 114
Win rate
26%
Avg rating
6.35
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 10MD 20MD 29MD 38
GoalsGD -18
Scored
44
Conceded
62
1.2 scored / match1.6 conceded / match
Record38 matches
10
6
22
WonDrewLost
8clean sheets
3assists
Scoring heatmap
When Nîmes score — goals by match minute
71-15′
716-30′
531-45′
746-60′
1161-75′
876-90′