
Monza
Club profile
2026/2027 · Serie AFounded1912
Country
Italy
StadiumU-Power Stadium
Capacity18,568
ManagerIvan Juric
CompetitionSerie A
Recent form · last 2
01Matches
2
0 pts · 17th
02Goals
3
1.5 / match
03Clean sheets
0
7 conceded
04Avg rating
–
17th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.50
#6
Expected Goals (xG)1.36
#11
Total Shots11.00
#15
Shots On Target4.00
#9
Big Chances3.00
#4
Ball Possession40.5%
#18
Pass Accuracy %81.2%
#17
Accurate Passes289.00
#18
Key Passes8.50
#15
Total Crosses17.50
#6
xG Against (xGA)1.15
#8
Tackles11.00
#20
Interceptions17.50
#1
Shots Blocked2.50
#13
Duels Won31.50
#19
Successful Dribbles3.00
#20
Fouls Committed12.00
#13
Corners3.00
#13
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.50
Expected Goals (xG)1.36
Total Shots11.00
Shots On Target4.00
Big Chances3.00
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists1.50
Key Passes8.50
Total Crosses17.50
Accurate Passes289.00
Big Chances3.00
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles11.00
Interceptions17.50
Shots Blocked2.50
Successful Headers9.50
Duels Won31.50
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
17th/ 20
Points
0/ 6
Win rate
0%
Avg rating
–
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 1MD 2MD 2MD 2
GoalsGD -4
Scored
3
Conceded
7
1.5 scored / match3.5 conceded / match
Record2 matches
2
WonDrewLost
0clean sheets
3assists
Scoring heatmap
When Monza score — goals by match minute
116-30′
131-45′
161-75′