
Juve Stabia
Club profile
2026/2027 · Serie BFounded1907
Country
Italy
StadiumStadio Comunale Romeo Menti
Capacity12,000
ManagerPietro De Giorgio
CompetitionSerie B
Recent form · last 2
01Matches
2
3 pts · 13th
02Goals
2
1.0 / match
03Clean sheets
0
2 conceded
04Avg rating
–
13th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.00
#10
Total Shots15.00
#7
Shots On Target4.50
#9
Big Chances2.50
#4
Ball Possession54.0%
#5
Pass Accuracy %84.9%
#7
Accurate Passes394.00
#3
Key Passes11.50
#6
Total Crosses21.50
#8
Tackles15.50
#8
Interceptions6.00
#16
Shots Blocked4.50
#5
Duels Won56.00
#4
Successful Dribbles11.00
#1
Fouls Committed10.50
#2
Corners6.50
#6
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.00
Total Shots15.00
Shots On Target4.50
Big Chances2.50
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.50
Key Passes11.50
Total Crosses21.50
Accurate Passes394.00
Big Chances2.50
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles15.50
Interceptions6.00
Shots Blocked4.50
Duels Won56.00
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
13th/ 20
Points
3/ 6
Win rate
50%
Avg rating
–
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 1MD 2MD 2MD 2
GoalsGD +0
Scored
2
Conceded
2
1.0 scored / match1.0 conceded / match
Record2 matches
1
1
WonDrewLost
0clean sheets
2assists
Scoring heatmap
When Juve Stabia score — goals by match minute
161-75′
176-90′