
MOL Fehérvár
Club profile
2024/2025 · Europa Conference League QualifyingFounded1941
Country
Hungary
StadiumPuskás Akadémia Pancho Aréna
Capacity3,816
ManagerGábor Boér
CompetitionEuropa Conference League Qualifying
Recent form · last 4
01Matches
4
4 pts
02Goals
2
0.5 / match
03Clean sheets
1
4 conceded
04Avg rating
5.82
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored0.50
#111
Total Shots15.25
#19
Shots On Target4.00
#48
Big Chances0.50
#21
Ball Possession43.5%
#113
Pass Accuracy %67.7%
#33
Accurate Passes260.00
#15
Key Passes10.50
#9
Total Crosses13.50
#13
Tackles14.75
#15
Interceptions8.50
#9
Shots Blocked5.00
#5
Duels Won36.75
#16
Successful Dribbles3.00
#23
Fouls Committed11.50
#49
Corners3.00
#125
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored0.50
Total Shots15.25
Shots On Target4.00
Big Chances0.50
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.50
Key Passes10.50
Total Crosses13.50
Accurate Passes260.00
Big Chances0.50
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles14.75
Interceptions8.50
Shots Blocked5.00
Duels Won36.75
Season snapshot
The 2024/2025 campaign in one view
Final position
–/ 36
Points
4/ 12
Win rate
25%
Avg rating
5.82
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 4MD 4
GoalsGD -2
Scored
2
Conceded
4
0.5 scored / match1.0 conceded / match
Record4 matches
1
1
2
WonDrewLost
1clean sheets
2assists
Scoring heatmap
When MOL Fehérvár score — goals by match minute
131-45′
146-60′