statslook

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches

Mechelen

Mechelen

Est. 1904·BelgiumBelgium·Pro LeaguePro League
Club profile
2026/2027 · Pro League
Founded1904
CountryBelgium
StadiumAFAS-stadion Achter de Kazerne
Capacity16,672
ManagerFrederik Vanderbiest
CompetitionPro League
Recent form · last 4
01Matches
4
2 pts · 14th
02Goals
5
1.3 / match
03Clean sheets
0
9 conceded
04Avg rating
6.77
14th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
2026/2027
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored
#10
1.25
Expected Goals (xG)
#12
1.33
Total Shots
#14
11.25
Shots On Target
#14
3.25
Big Chances
#14
2.00
Ball Possession
#9
51.3%
Pass Accuracy %
#13
79.7%
Accurate Passes
#11
367.75
Key Passes
#15
7.75
Total Crosses
#5
22.00
xG Against (xGA)
#10
1.68
Tackles
#11
18.50
Interceptions
#11
9.50
Shots Blocked
#17
2.00
Duels Won
#7
54.50
Successful Dribbles
#7
8.50
Fouls Committed
#7
10.50
Corners
#13
3.50
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.25
Expected Goals (xG)1.33
Total Shots11.25
Shots On Target3.25
Big Chances2.00
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.50
Key Passes7.75
Total Crosses22.00
Accurate Passes367.75
Big Chances2.00
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles18.50
Interceptions9.50
Shots Blocked2.00
Successful Headers17.25
Duels Won54.50
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Sim accuracy 71%
Final position
14th/ 18
Points
2/ 12
Win rate
0%
Avg rating
6.77
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 4MD 4
GoalsGD -4
Scored
5
Conceded
9
1.3 scored / match2.3 conceded / match
Record4 matches
2
2
WonDrewLost
0clean sheets
1assists
Scoring heatmap
When Mechelen score — goals by match minute
Peak 76-90′ · 2
1
1-15
1
31-45
1
46-60
2
76-90

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches