
Mallorca
Club profile
2026/2027 · La Liga 2Founded1916
Country
Spain
StadiumEstadi Mallorca Son Moix
Capacity26,020
ManagerLuis García
CompetitionLa Liga 2
Recent form · last 3
01Matches
3
6 pts · 6th
02Goals
5
1.7 / match
03Clean sheets
2
2 conceded
04Avg rating
6.98
6th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.67
#4
Expected Goals (xG)1.07
#14
Total Shots12.67
#8
Shots On Target3.67
#11
Big Chances3.00
#3
Ball Possession53.7%
#7
Pass Accuracy %88.0%
#2
Accurate Passes422.00
#7
Key Passes8.67
#8
Total Crosses14.00
#16
xG Against (xGA)0.87
#5
Tackles16.67
#8
Interceptions7.67
#15
Shots Blocked3.33
#8
Duels Won47.00
#14
Successful Dribbles7.33
#7
Fouls Committed13.00
#10
Corners2.33
#20
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.67
Expected Goals (xG)1.07
Total Shots12.67
Shots On Target3.67
Big Chances3.00
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists1.00
Key Passes8.67
Total Crosses14.00
Accurate Passes422.00
Big Chances3.00
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles16.67
Interceptions7.67
Shots Blocked3.33
Duels Won47.00
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
6th/ 22
Points
6/ 9
Win rate
67%
Avg rating
6.98
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 3
GoalsGD +3
Scored
5
Conceded
2
1.7 scored / match0.7 conceded / match
Record3 matches
2
1
WonDrewLost
2clean sheets
3assists
Scoring heatmap
When Mallorca score — goals by match minute
116-30′
146-60′
261-75′
276-90′