
Levski Sofia
Club profile
2026/2027 · First LeagueFounded1914
Country
Bulgaria
StadiumVivacom Arena - Georgi Asparuhov
Capacity17,688
ManagerJulio Velázquez
CompetitionFirst League
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
7
21 pts · 1st
02Goals
20
2.9 / match
03Clean sheets
3
4 conceded
04Avg rating
6.72
1st in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored2.86
#1
Total Shots13.57
#2
Shots On Target7.43
#2
Big Chances0.57
#6
Ball Possession70.9%
#1
Pass Accuracy %89.2%
#1
Accurate Passes468.14
#1
Key Passes9.71
#2
Total Crosses13.43
#7
Tackles1.00
#7
Interceptions7.57
#14
Shots Blocked4.43
#1
Duels Won48.57
#13
Successful Dribbles8.14
#4
Fouls Committed10.00
#5
Corners6.43
#2
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored2.86
Total Shots13.57
Shots On Target7.43
Big Chances0.57
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists2.71
Key Passes9.71
Total Crosses13.43
Accurate Passes468.14
Big Chances0.57
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles1.00
Interceptions7.57
Shots Blocked4.43
Duels Won48.57
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
1st/ 14
Points
21/ 21
Win rate
100%
Avg rating
6.72
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 4MD 6MD 7
GoalsGD +16
Scored
20
Conceded
4
2.9 scored / match0.6 conceded / match
Record7 matches
7
WonDrewLost
3clean sheets
19assists
Scoring heatmap
When Levski Sofia score — goals by match minute
31-15′
116-30′
131-45′
346-60′
461-75′
876-90′