
Levante
Club profile
2026/2027 · La LigaFounded1909
Country
Spain
StadiumEstadio Ciudad de Valencia
Capacity26,354
ManagerLuís Ferreira de Castro
CompetitionLa Liga
Recent form · last 3
01Matches
3
4 pts · 9th
02Goals
5
1.7 / match
03Clean sheets
1
5 conceded
04Avg rating
6.65
9th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.67
#5
Expected Goals (xG)1.18
#13
Total Shots11.33
#15
Shots On Target3.67
#14
Big Chances2.33
#8
Ball Possession46.7%
#13
Pass Accuracy %83.6%
#12
Accurate Passes329.00
#15
Key Passes7.33
#12
Total Crosses18.00
#8
xG Against (xGA)1.48
#10
Tackles16.00
#14
Interceptions9.00
#6
Shots Blocked2.33
#13
Duels Won40.00
#19
Successful Dribbles4.00
#19
Fouls Committed9.33
#3
Corners3.33
#18
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.67
Expected Goals (xG)1.18
Total Shots11.33
Shots On Target3.67
Big Chances2.33
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists1.00
Key Passes7.33
Total Crosses18.00
Accurate Passes329.00
Big Chances2.33
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles16.00
Interceptions9.00
Shots Blocked2.33
Successful Headers10.33
Duels Won40.00
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
9th/ 20
Points
4/ 9
Win rate
33%
Avg rating
6.65
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 3
GoalsGD +0
Scored
5
Conceded
5
1.7 scored / match1.7 conceded / match
Record3 matches
1
1
1
WonDrewLost
1clean sheets
3assists
Scoring heatmap
When Levante score — goals by match minute
116-30′
131-45′
146-60′
161-75′
176-90′