
La Louvière
Club profile
2026/2027 · Pro LeagueFounded2017
Country
Belgium
StadiumStade du Tivoli
Capacity12,500
ManagerEdward Still
CompetitionPro League
Recent form · last 4
01Matches
4
1 pts · 15th
02Goals
4
1.0 / match
03Clean sheets
0
8 conceded
04Avg rating
6.57
15th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.00
#14
Expected Goals (xG)1.24
#15
Total Shots10.75
#16
Shots On Target4.25
#11
Big Chances2.25
#11
Ball Possession35.5%
#18
Pass Accuracy %74.0%
#18
Accurate Passes244.75
#18
Key Passes6.75
#18
Total Crosses17.00
#10
xG Against (xGA)2.12
#14
Tackles19.00
#9
Interceptions11.00
#6
Shots Blocked2.00
#17
Duels Won57.50
#3
Successful Dribbles8.50
#7
Fouls Committed12.25
#14
Corners2.25
#18
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.00
Expected Goals (xG)1.24
Total Shots10.75
Shots On Target4.25
Big Chances2.25
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.50
Key Passes6.75
Total Crosses17.00
Accurate Passes244.75
Big Chances2.25
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles19.00
Interceptions11.00
Shots Blocked2.00
Successful Headers21.25
Duels Won57.50
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
15th/ 18
Points
1/ 12
Win rate
0%
Avg rating
6.57
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 4MD 4
GoalsGD -4
Scored
4
Conceded
8
1.0 scored / match2.0 conceded / match
Record4 matches
1
3
WonDrewLost
0clean sheets
3assists
Scoring heatmap
When La Louvière score — goals by match minute
21-15′
131-45′
146-60′