statslook

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches

KV Kortrijk

KV Kortrijk

Est. 1901·BelgiumBelgium·Pro LeaguePro League
Club profile
2026/2027 · Pro League
Founded1901
CountryBelgium
StadiumGuldensporenstadion
Capacity9,399
ManagerMichiel Jonckheere
CompetitionPro League
Recent form · last 4
01Matches
4
0 pts · 18th
02Goals
1
0.3 / match
03Clean sheets
0
10 conceded
04Avg rating
6.61
18th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
2026/2027
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored
#18
0.25
Expected Goals (xG)
#17
0.89
Total Shots
#16
10.75
Shots On Target
#15
2.75
Big Chances
#17
1.25
Ball Possession
#16
42.3%
Pass Accuracy %
#17
76.4%
Accurate Passes
#16
286.00
Key Passes
#17
7.50
Total Crosses
#18
11.50
xG Against (xGA)
#15
2.12
Tackles
#3
21.50
Interceptions
#13
9.00
Shots Blocked
#12
2.75
Duels Won
#14
47.50
Successful Dribbles
#16
6.00
Fouls Committed
#13
11.50
Corners
#16
3.00
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored0.25
Expected Goals (xG)0.89
Total Shots10.75
Shots On Target2.75
Big Chances1.25
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.25
Key Passes7.50
Total Crosses11.50
Accurate Passes286.00
Big Chances1.25
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles21.50
Interceptions9.00
Shots Blocked2.75
Successful Headers10.75
Duels Won47.50
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Sim accuracy 70%
Final position
18th/ 18
Points
0/ 12
Win rate
0%
Avg rating
6.61
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 4MD 4
GoalsGD -9
Scored
1
Conceded
10
0.3 scored / match2.5 conceded / match
Record4 matches
4
WonDrewLost
0clean sheets
1assists
Scoring heatmap
When KV Kortrijk score — goals by match minute
Peak 31-45′ · 1
1
31-45

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches