
Kecskemeti TE
Club profile
2023/2024 · Europa Conference League QualifyingFounded1911
Country
Hungary
StadiumSzéktói Stadion
Capacity13,501
CompetitionEuropa Conference League Qualifying
Recent form · last 2
01Matches
2
3 pts
02Goals
3
1.5 / match
03Clean sheets
0
4 conceded
04Avg rating
–
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.50
#45
Total Shots12.50
#48
Shots On Target4.50
#55
Ball Possession47.0%
#101
Pass Accuracy %64.4%
#51
Accurate Passes244.50
#23
Key Passes7.50
#21
Total Crosses11.00
#26
Tackles28.50
#1
Interceptions18.50
#1
Shots Blocked4.00
#13
Duels Won80.00
#1
Successful Dribbles12.00
#4
Fouls Committed16.00
#141
Corners4.00
#97
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.50
Total Shots12.50
Shots On Target4.50
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists1.00
Key Passes7.50
Total Crosses11.00
Accurate Passes244.50
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles28.50
Interceptions18.50
Shots Blocked4.00
Successful Headers25.50
Duels Won80.00
Season snapshot
The 2023/2024 campaign in one view
Final position
–/ 32
Points
3/ 6
Win rate
50%
Avg rating
–
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 1MD 2MD 2MD 2
GoalsGD -1
Scored
3
Conceded
4
1.5 scored / match2.0 conceded / match
Record2 matches
1
1
WonDrewLost
0clean sheets
0assists
Scoring heatmap
When Kecskemeti TE score — goals by match minute
11-15′
146-60′
176-90′