
Karlsruher SC
Club profile
2026/2027 · 2. BundesligaFounded1898
Country
Germany
StadiumWildparkstadion
Capacity35,000
ManagerMaximilian Senft
Competition2. Bundesliga
Recent form · last 4
01Matches
4
5 pts · 7th
02Goals
6
1.5 / match
03Clean sheets
1
8 conceded
04Avg rating
6.25
7th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.50
#10
Expected Goals (xG)1.71
#9
Total Shots19.25
#5
Shots On Target7.00
#4
Big Chances3.25
#7
Ball Possession48.8%
#11
Pass Accuracy %80.5%
#12
Accurate Passes318.50
#11
Key Passes12.50
#5
Total Crosses17.50
#12
xG Against (xGA)1.95
#13
Tackles17.25
#8
Interceptions7.25
#14
Shots Blocked4.00
#10
Duels Won47.75
#10
Successful Dribbles7.75
#8
Fouls Committed14.00
#16
Corners8.00
#1
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.50
Expected Goals (xG)1.71
Total Shots19.25
Shots On Target7.00
Big Chances3.25
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists1.25
Key Passes12.50
Total Crosses17.50
Accurate Passes318.50
Big Chances3.25
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles17.25
Interceptions7.25
Shots Blocked4.00
Successful Headers9.00
Duels Won47.75
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
7th/ 18
Points
5/ 12
Win rate
25%
Avg rating
6.25
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 4MD 4
GoalsGD -2
Scored
6
Conceded
8
1.5 scored / match2.0 conceded / match
Record4 matches
1
2
1
WonDrewLost
1clean sheets
4assists
Scoring heatmap
When Karlsruher SC score — goals by match minute
21-15′
116-30′
131-45′
276-90′