
Ionikos
Club profile
2022/2023 · Super LeagueCountry
Greece
StadiumDimotiko Gipedo Neapolis Nikaias
Capacity4,999
CompetitionSuper League
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
33
27 pts · 7th
02Goals
24
0.7 / match
03Clean sheets
8
51 conceded
04Avg rating
–
7th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored0.73
#12
Total Shots9.79
#7
Shots On Target3.45
#8
Ball Possession45.1%
#9
Pass Accuracy %75.2%
#12
Accurate Passes249.76
#12
Key Passes6.45
#12
Total Crosses13.64
#7
Tackles13.15
#2
Interceptions11.18
#4
Shots Blocked2.36
#7
Duels Won41.09
#2
Successful Dribbles4.88
#3
Fouls Committed16.33
#13
Corners3.91
#7
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored0.73
Total Shots9.79
Shots On Target3.45
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.39
Key Passes6.45
Total Crosses13.64
Accurate Passes249.76
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles13.15
Interceptions11.18
Shots Blocked2.36
Successful Headers3.55
Duels Won41.09
Season snapshot
The 2022/2023 campaign in one view
Final position
7th/ 28
Points
27/ 99
Win rate
18%
Avg rating
–
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 9MD 17MD 25MD 33
GoalsGD -27
Scored
24
Conceded
51
0.7 scored / match1.5 conceded / match
Record33 matches
6
9
18
WonDrewLost
8clean sheets
0assists
Scoring heatmap
When Ionikos score — goals by match minute
41-15′
316-30′
731-45′
346-60′
261-75′
476-90′