
Inter Turku
Club profile
2026/2027 · Europa Conference League QualifyingFounded1990
Country
Finland
StadiumVeritas Stadion
Capacity9,300
ManagerVesa Vasara
CompetitionEuropa Conference League Qualifying
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
8
13 pts
02Goals
11
1.4 / match
03Clean sheets
2
10 conceded
04Avg rating
6.02
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.38
#70
Expected Goals (xG)0.65
#37
Total Shots7.88
#113
Shots On Target4.25
#71
Big Chances1.13
#29
Ball Possession45.4%
#101
Pass Accuracy %82.8%
#31
Accurate Passes156.13
#39
Key Passes3.88
#42
Total Crosses7.25
#43
xG Against (xGA)0.81
#21
Tackles7.25
#42
Interceptions5.13
#39
Shots Blocked1.38
#122
Duels Won22.63
#39
Successful Dribbles3.75
#33
Fouls Committed10.75
#42
Corners3.25
#119
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.38
Expected Goals (xG)0.65
Total Shots7.88
Shots On Target4.25
Big Chances1.13
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.88
Key Passes3.88
Total Crosses7.25
Accurate Passes156.13
Big Chances1.13
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles7.25
Interceptions5.13
Shots Blocked1.38
Duels Won22.63
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
–
Points
13/ 24
Win rate
38%
Avg rating
6.02
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 3MD 5MD 7MD 8
GoalsGD +1
Scored
11
Conceded
10
1.4 scored / match1.3 conceded / match
Record8 matches
3
4
1
WonDrewLost
2clean sheets
7assists
Scoring heatmap
When Inter Turku score — goals by match minute
21-15′
216-30′
246-60′
261-75′
376-90′