
Hibernian
Club profile
2026/2027 · Europa Conference League QualifyingFounded1875
Country
Scotland
StadiumEaster Road Stadium
Capacity20,421
ManagerDavid Gray
CompetitionEuropa Conference League Qualifying
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
6
8 pts
02Goals
8
1.3 / match
03Clean sheets
2
7 conceded
04Avg rating
6.37
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.33
#71
Expected Goals (xG)0.19
#61
Total Shots11.33
#56
Shots On Target4.67
#55
Big Chances0.50
#45
Ball Possession52.5%
#54
Pass Accuracy %86.7%
#14
Accurate Passes58.83
#62
Key Passes2.00
#56
Total Crosses5.50
#46
xG Against (xGA)0.36
#10
Tackles2.00
#64
Interceptions0.67
#64
Shots Blocked2.50
#68
Duels Won6.83
#64
Successful Dribbles1.17
#58
Fouls Committed12.67
#71
Corners4.67
#77
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.33
Expected Goals (xG)0.19
Total Shots11.33
Shots On Target4.67
Big Chances0.50
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.83
Key Passes2.00
Total Crosses5.50
Accurate Passes58.83
Big Chances0.50
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles2.00
Interceptions0.67
Shots Blocked2.50
Duels Won6.83
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
–
Points
8/ 18
Win rate
33%
Avg rating
6.37
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 4MD 5MD 6
GoalsGD +1
Scored
8
Conceded
7
1.3 scored / match1.2 conceded / match
Record6 matches
2
2
2
WonDrewLost
2clean sheets
5assists
Scoring heatmap
When Hibernian score — goals by match minute
21-15′
131-45′
246-60′
161-75′
376-90′