statslook

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches

Gimnàstic Tarragona

Gimnàstic Tarragona

Est. 1914·SpainSpain·La Liga 2La Liga 2
Club profile
2018/2019 · La Liga 2
Founded1914
CountrySpain
StadiumNou Estadi de Tarragona
Capacity14,600
CompetitionLa Liga 2
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
41
33 pts · 20th
02Goals
29
0.7 / match
03Clean sheets
8
63 conceded
04Avg rating
4.65
20th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
2018/2019
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored
#21
0.71
Total Shots
#13
11.12
Shots On Target
#16
3.56
Ball Possession
#22
42.5%
Pass Accuracy %
#22
69.1%
Accurate Passes
#22
220.63
Key Passes
#13
7.95
Total Crosses
#14
15.61
Tackles
#9
14.98
Interceptions
#1
11.78
Shots Blocked
#10
2.51
Duels Won
#5
61.54
Successful Dribbles
#3
9.10
Fouls Committed
#18
16.49
Corners
#17
4.34
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored0.71
Total Shots11.12
Shots On Target3.56
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.44
Key Passes7.95
Total Crosses15.61
Accurate Passes220.63
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles14.98
Interceptions11.78
Shots Blocked2.51
Duels Won61.54
Season snapshot
The 2018/2019 campaign in one view
Final position
20th/ 22
Points
33/ 123
Win rate
20%
Avg rating
4.65
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 11MD 22MD 32MD 42
GoalsGD -34
Scored
29
Conceded
63
0.7 scored / match1.5 conceded / match
Record41 matches
8
9
24
WonDrewLost
8clean sheets
4assists
Scoring heatmap
When Gimnàstic Tarragona score — goals by match minute
Peak 76-90′ · 11
5
1-15
5
16-30
4
31-45
3
46-60
5
61-75
11
76-90

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches