statslook

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches

Gent

Gent

Est. 1900·BelgiumBelgium·Pro LeaguePro League
Club profile
2026/2027 · Pro League
Founded1900
CountryBelgium
StadiumPlanet Group Arena
Capacity20,185
ManagerRik Demil
CompetitionPro League
Recent form · last 4
01Matches
4
12 pts · 3rd
02Goals
7
1.8 / match
03Clean sheets
2
2 conceded
04Avg rating
6.77
3rd in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
2026/2027
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored
#9
1.75
Expected Goals (xG)
#10
1.63
Total Shots
#13
12.75
Shots On Target
#7
5.00
Big Chances
#11
2.25
Ball Possession
#13
47.0%
Pass Accuracy %
#4
84.3%
Accurate Passes
#7
399.50
Key Passes
#13
8.25
Total Crosses
#14
16.25
xG Against (xGA)
#1
0.74
Tackles
#11
18.50
Interceptions
#9
10.00
Shots Blocked
#15
2.25
Duels Won
#15
47.00
Successful Dribbles
#18
4.75
Fouls Committed
#5
9.75
Corners
#8
4.50
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.75
Expected Goals (xG)1.63
Total Shots12.75
Shots On Target5.00
Big Chances2.25
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists1.00
Key Passes8.25
Total Crosses16.25
Accurate Passes399.50
Big Chances2.25
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles18.50
Interceptions10.00
Shots Blocked2.25
Successful Headers13.50
Duels Won47.00
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Sim accuracy 69%
Final position
3rd/ 18
Points
12/ 12
Win rate
100%
Avg rating
6.77
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 4MD 4
GoalsGD +5
Scored
7
Conceded
2
1.8 scored / match0.5 conceded / match
Record4 matches
4
WonDrewLost
2clean sheets
4assists
Scoring heatmap
When Gent score — goals by match minute
Peak 31-45′ · 3
1
16-30
3
31-45
2
46-60
1
76-90

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches