
GAIS
Club profile
2026/2027 · Europa Conference League QualifyingFounded1894
Country
Sweden
StadiumGamla Ullevi
Capacity18,416
ManagerFredrik Holmberg
CompetitionEuropa Conference League Qualifying
Recent form · last 2
01Matches
2
3 pts
02Goals
1
0.5 / match
03Clean sheets
1
6 conceded
04Avg rating
–
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored0.50
#115
Expected Goals (xG)0.99
#31
Total Shots13.00
#38
Shots On Target3.00
#109
Big Chances0.50
#45
Ball Possession41.5%
#119
Pass Accuracy %84.9%
#24
Accurate Passes346.00
#20
Key Passes9.00
#22
Total Crosses14.00
#24
xG Against (xGA)1.55
#45
Tackles21.00
#3
Interceptions13.50
#1
Shots Blocked5.00
#11
Duels Won47.00
#10
Successful Dribbles3.00
#39
Fouls Committed13.50
#85
Corners4.50
#78
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored0.50
Expected Goals (xG)0.99
Total Shots13.00
Shots On Target3.00
Big Chances0.50
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.50
Key Passes9.00
Total Crosses14.00
Accurate Passes346.00
Big Chances0.50
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles21.00
Interceptions13.50
Shots Blocked5.00
Duels Won47.00
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
–
Points
3/ 6
Win rate
50%
Avg rating
–
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 1MD 2MD 2MD 2
GoalsGD -5
Scored
1
Conceded
6
0.5 scored / match3.0 conceded / match
Record2 matches
1
1
WonDrewLost
1clean sheets
1assists
Scoring heatmap
When GAIS score — goals by match minute
11-15′
131-45′