
Fortaleza
Club profile
2024 · Serie AFounded1918
Country
Brazil
StadiumEstádio Governador Plácido Aderaldo Castelo
Capacity63,908
ManagerPaulo Autuori de Mello
CompetitionSerie A
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
38
68 pts · 4th
02Goals
53
1.4 / match
03Clean sheets
13
39 conceded
04Avg rating
6.65
4th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.39
#5
Expected Goals (xG)1.11
#14
Total Shots12.00
#16
Shots On Target3.89
#18
Big Chances3.61
#19
Ball Possession42.6%
#17
Pass Accuracy %79.5%
#19
Accurate Passes282.95
#20
Key Passes8.66
#17
Total Crosses16.39
#18
xG Against (xGA)1.26
#12
Tackles17.32
#9
Interceptions8.97
#9
Shots Blocked3.50
#11
Duels Won50.05
#13
Successful Dribbles7.21
#9
Fouls Committed13.13
#16
Corners4.63
#17
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.39
Expected Goals (xG)1.11
Total Shots12.00
Shots On Target3.89
Big Chances3.61
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists1.03
Key Passes8.66
Total Crosses16.39
Accurate Passes282.95
Big Chances3.61
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles17.32
Interceptions8.97
Shots Blocked3.50
Successful Headers11.26
Duels Won50.05
Season snapshot
The 2024 campaign in one view
Final position
4th/ 20
Points
68/ 114
Win rate
50%
Avg rating
6.65
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 10MD 20MD 29MD 38
GoalsGD +14
Scored
53
Conceded
39
1.4 scored / match1.0 conceded / match
Record38 matches
19
11
8
WonDrewLost
13clean sheets
1assists
Scoring heatmap
When Fortaleza score — goals by match minute
101-15′
1016-30′
1231-45′
546-60′
761-75′
776-90′