
FeralpiSalò
Club profile
2023/2024 · Serie BFounded2009
Country
Italy
StadiumStadio Leonardo Garilli
Capacity21,668
CompetitionSerie B
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
38
33 pts · 19th
02Goals
44
1.2 / match
03Clean sheets
4
65 conceded
04Avg rating
6.41
19th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.16
#12
Total Shots12.32
#16
Shots On Target3.89
#14
Ball Possession45.3%
#18
Pass Accuracy %76.2%
#17
Accurate Passes285.16
#17
Key Passes8.84
#14
Total Crosses18.53
#13
Tackles14.66
#15
Interceptions10.47
#2
Shots Blocked3.79
#7
Duels Won54.08
#5
Successful Dribbles8.24
#4
Fouls Committed12.66
#4
Corners4.63
#13
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.16
Total Shots12.32
Shots On Target3.89
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.76
Key Passes8.84
Total Crosses18.53
Accurate Passes285.16
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles14.66
Interceptions10.47
Shots Blocked3.79
Successful Headers17.74
Duels Won54.08
Season snapshot
The 2023/2024 campaign in one view
Final position
19th/ 20
Points
33/ 114
Win rate
21%
Avg rating
6.41
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 10MD 20MD 29MD 38
GoalsGD -21
Scored
44
Conceded
65
1.2 scored / match1.7 conceded / match
Record38 matches
8
9
21
WonDrewLost
4clean sheets
1assists
Scoring heatmap
When FeralpiSalò score — goals by match minute
61-15′
516-30′
531-45′
846-60′
661-75′
1476-90′