statslook

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches

FC Utrecht

FC Utrecht

Est. 1970·NetherlandsNetherlands·EredivisieEredivisie
Club profile
2026/2027 · Eredivisie
Founded1970
CountryNetherlands
StadiumStadion Galgenwaard
Capacity23,750
ManagerAnthony Correia
CompetitionEredivisie
Recent form · last 4
01Matches
4
1 pts · 17th
02Goals
6
1.5 / match
03Clean sheets
0
15 conceded
04Avg rating
6.58
17th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
2026/2027
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored
#12
1.50
Expected Goals (xG)
#14
1.27
Total Shots
#16
9.75
Shots On Target
#15
3.50
Big Chances
#12
2.25
Ball Possession
#15
41.8%
Pass Accuracy %
#15
77.4%
Accurate Passes
#15
262.50
Key Passes
#15
8.25
Total Crosses
#11
17.00
xG Against (xGA)
#13
2.14
Tackles
#2
19.25
Interceptions
#9
7.75
Shots Blocked
#16
2.25
Duels Won
#5
47.25
Successful Dribbles
#14
5.25
Fouls Committed
#18
18.50
Corners
#17
2.75
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.50
Expected Goals (xG)1.27
Total Shots9.75
Shots On Target3.50
Big Chances2.25
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists1.25
Key Passes8.25
Total Crosses17.00
Accurate Passes262.50
Big Chances2.25
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles19.25
Interceptions7.75
Shots Blocked2.25
Successful Headers12.00
Duels Won47.25
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Sim accuracy 63%
Final position
17th/ 18
Points
1/ 12
Win rate
0%
Avg rating
6.58
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 4MD 4
GoalsGD -9
Scored
6
Conceded
15
1.5 scored / match3.8 conceded / match
Record4 matches
1
3
WonDrewLost
0clean sheets
5assists
Scoring heatmap
When FC Utrecht score — goals by match minute
Peak 76-90′ · 2
1
1-15
1
16-30
1
46-60
1
61-75
2
76-90

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches