
Farense
Club profile
2024/2025 · Liga PortugalFounded1910
Country
Portugal
StadiumEstádio de São Luís
Capacity7,000
ManagerZé Augusto
CompetitionLiga Portugal
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
34
27 pts · 16th
02Goals
25
0.7 / match
03Clean sheets
7
46 conceded
04Avg rating
6.76
16th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored0.74
#15
Expected Goals (xG)0.92
#17
Total Shots11.38
#8
Shots On Target3.44
#13
Big Chances3.03
#13
Ball Possession40.8%
#17
Pass Accuracy %72.5%
#18
Accurate Passes213.24
#18
Key Passes7.79
#8
Total Crosses18.59
#6
xG Against (xGA)1.51
#15
Tackles17.47
#4
Interceptions9.56
#2
Shots Blocked2.74
#11
Duels Won55.03
#2
Successful Dribbles6.97
#8
Fouls Committed15.24
#15
Corners5.06
#8
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored0.74
Expected Goals (xG)0.92
Total Shots11.38
Shots On Target3.44
Big Chances3.03
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.53
Key Passes7.79
Total Crosses18.59
Accurate Passes213.24
Big Chances3.03
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles17.47
Interceptions9.56
Shots Blocked2.74
Successful Headers16.59
Duels Won55.03
Season snapshot
The 2024/2025 campaign in one view
Final position
16th/ 18
Points
27/ 102
Win rate
18%
Avg rating
6.76
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 9MD 18MD 26MD 34
GoalsGD -21
Scored
25
Conceded
46
0.7 scored / match1.4 conceded / match
Record34 matches
6
9
19
WonDrewLost
7clean sheets
10assists
Scoring heatmap
When Farense score — goals by match minute
31-15′
216-30′
631-45′
546-60′
361-75′
876-90′