
Eskişehirspor
Club profile
2020/2021 · Trendyol 1. LigFounded1965
Country
Turkey
StadiumYeni Eskişehir Stadyumu
Capacity34,930
CompetitionTrendyol 1. Lig
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
34
11 pts · 18th
02Goals
23
0.7 / match
03Clean sheets
2
91 conceded
04Avg rating
3.61
18th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored0.68
#18
Total Shots9.12
#18
Shots On Target2.94
#18
Big Chances0.74
#18
Ball Possession42.1%
#18
Pass Accuracy %70.2%
#18
Accurate Passes232.38
#18
Key Passes6.76
#17
Total Crosses12.29
#18
Tackles18.97
#1
Interceptions16.00
#1
Shots Blocked2.53
#5
Duels Won51.21
#12
Successful Dribbles7.29
#8
Fouls Committed14.21
#6
Corners3.76
#13
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored0.68
Total Shots9.12
Shots On Target2.94
Big Chances0.74
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.38
Key Passes6.76
Total Crosses12.29
Accurate Passes232.38
Big Chances0.74
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles18.97
Interceptions16.00
Shots Blocked2.53
Duels Won51.21
Season snapshot
The 2020/2021 campaign in one view
Final position
18th/ 18
Points
11/ 102
Win rate
3%
Avg rating
3.61
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 9MD 18MD 26MD 34
GoalsGD -68
Scored
23
Conceded
91
0.7 scored / match2.7 conceded / match
Record34 matches
1
8
25
WonDrewLost
2clean sheets
2assists
Scoring heatmap
When Eskişehirspor score — goals by match minute
31-15′
431-45′
546-60′
461-75′
676-90′