statslook

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches

Esenler Erokspor

Esenler Erokspor

Est. 1959·TurkeyTurkey·Trendyol 1. LigTrendyol 1. Lig
Club profile
2026/2027 · Trendyol 1. Lig
Founded1959
CountryTurkey
StadiumEsenler Stadyumu
Capacity1,000
ManagerMustafa Gursel
CompetitionTrendyol 1. Lig
Recent form · last 5
01Matches
5
4 pts · 14th
02Goals
2
0.4 / match
03Clean sheets
2
3 conceded
04Avg rating
6.77
14th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
2026/2027
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored
#18
0.40
Total Shots
#10
13.00
Shots On Target
#15
3.40
Big Chances
#17
1.00
Ball Possession
#1
60.6%
Pass Accuracy %
#6
84.9%
Accurate Passes
#3
414.40
Key Passes
#7
9.60
Total Crosses
#1
22.80
Tackles
#20
10.20
Interceptions
#11
9.00
Shots Blocked
#9
3.00
Duels Won
#18
39.80
Successful Dribbles
#20
4.80
Fouls Committed
#11
12.40
Corners
#6
4.80
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored0.40
Total Shots13.00
Shots On Target3.40
Big Chances1.00
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.20
Key Passes9.60
Total Crosses22.80
Accurate Passes414.40
Big Chances1.00
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles10.20
Interceptions9.00
Shots Blocked3.00
Duels Won39.80
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Sim accuracy 75%
Final position
14th/ 20
Points
4/ 15
Win rate
0%
Avg rating
6.77
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 4MD 5
GoalsGD -1
Scored
2
Conceded
3
0.4 scored / match0.6 conceded / match
Record5 matches
4
1
WonDrewLost
2clean sheets
1assists
Scoring heatmap
When Esenler Erokspor score — goals by match minute
Peak 76-90′ · 1
1
76-90

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches