statslook

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches

Energie Cottbus

Energie Cottbus

Est. 1966·GermanyGermany·2. Bundesliga2. Bundesliga
Club profile
2026/2027 · 2. Bundesliga
Founded1966
CountryGermany
StadiumStadion der Freundschaft
Capacity22,528
ManagerClaus-Dieter Wollitz
Competition2. Bundesliga
Recent form · last 3
01Matches
3
3 pts · 14th
02Goals
6
2.0 / match
03Clean sheets
0
8 conceded
04Avg rating
6.77
14th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
2026/2027
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored
#6
2.00
Expected Goals (xG)
#11
1.59
Total Shots
#10
14.67
Shots On Target
#15
3.33
Big Chances
#16
1.67
Ball Possession
#7
53.0%
Pass Accuracy %
#8
81.8%
Accurate Passes
#9
364.67
Key Passes
#8
11.67
Total Crosses
#6
19.33
xG Against (xGA)
#18
2.91
Tackles
#18
11.33
Interceptions
#9
8.00
Shots Blocked
#5
5.33
Duels Won
#17
41.00
Successful Dribbles
#11
6.33
Fouls Committed
#13
13.33
Corners
#3
7.33
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored2.00
Expected Goals (xG)1.59
Total Shots14.67
Shots On Target3.33
Big Chances1.67
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists1.33
Key Passes11.67
Total Crosses19.33
Accurate Passes364.67
Big Chances1.67
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles11.33
Interceptions8.00
Shots Blocked5.33
Successful Headers11.00
Duels Won41.00
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Sim accuracy 64%
Final position
14th/ 18
Points
3/ 9
Win rate
33%
Avg rating
6.77
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 3
GoalsGD -2
Scored
6
Conceded
8
2.0 scored / match2.7 conceded / match
Record3 matches
1
2
WonDrewLost
0clean sheets
4assists
Scoring heatmap
When Energie Cottbus score — goals by match minute
Peak 1-15′ · 2
2
1-15
1
46-60
2
61-75
2
76-90

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches