
Empoli
Club profile
2026/2027 · Serie BFounded1920
Country
Italy
StadiumStadio Carlo Castellani
Capacity16,284
ManagerGuido Pagliuca
CompetitionSerie B
Recent form · last 3
01Matches
3
6 pts · 6th
02Goals
3
1.0 / match
03Clean sheets
2
3 conceded
04Avg rating
6.88
6th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.00
#10
Total Shots10.67
#16
Shots On Target3.00
#14
Big Chances1.33
#15
Ball Possession46.0%
#16
Pass Accuracy %83.2%
#12
Accurate Passes350.33
#11
Key Passes5.67
#19
Total Crosses22.00
#8
Tackles14.33
#11
Interceptions5.67
#19
Shots Blocked3.00
#12
Duels Won43.00
#12
Successful Dribbles7.33
#7
Fouls Committed16.00
#17
Corners5.00
#11
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.00
Total Shots10.67
Shots On Target3.00
Big Chances1.33
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists1.00
Key Passes5.67
Total Crosses22.00
Accurate Passes350.33
Big Chances1.33
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles14.33
Interceptions5.67
Shots Blocked3.00
Duels Won43.00
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
6th/ 20
Points
6/ 9
Win rate
67%
Avg rating
6.88
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 3
GoalsGD +0
Scored
3
Conceded
3
1.0 scored / match1.0 conceded / match
Record3 matches
2
1
WonDrewLost
2clean sheets
3assists
Scoring heatmap
When Empoli score — goals by match minute
116-30′
146-60′
161-75′