
Eldense
Club profile
2026/2027 · La Liga 2Founded1921
Country
Spain
StadiumNuevo Pepico Amat
Capacity8,000
ManagerClaudio Barragán Escobar
CompetitionLa Liga 2
Recent form · last 3
01Matches
3
1 pts · 20th
02Goals
2
0.7 / match
03Clean sheets
0
6 conceded
04Avg rating
6.72
20th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored0.67
#16
Expected Goals (xG)1.17
#11
Total Shots12.33
#9
Shots On Target4.33
#6
Big Chances0.67
#20
Ball Possession46.3%
#14
Pass Accuracy %81.9%
#12
Accurate Passes348.00
#12
Key Passes9.33
#5
Total Crosses19.67
#6
xG Against (xGA)1.66
#19
Tackles14.33
#17
Interceptions7.33
#16
Shots Blocked3.00
#10
Duels Won43.67
#19
Successful Dribbles9.33
#4
Fouls Committed11.00
#3
Corners7.67
#1
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored0.67
Expected Goals (xG)1.17
Total Shots12.33
Shots On Target4.33
Big Chances0.67
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.33
Key Passes9.33
Total Crosses19.67
Accurate Passes348.00
Big Chances0.67
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles14.33
Interceptions7.33
Shots Blocked3.00
Duels Won43.67
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
20th/ 22
Points
1/ 9
Win rate
0%
Avg rating
6.72
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 3
GoalsGD -4
Scored
2
Conceded
6
0.7 scored / match2.0 conceded / match
Record3 matches
1
2
WonDrewLost
0clean sheets
1assists
Scoring heatmap
When Eldense score — goals by match minute
146-60′
161-75′