
CSKA Moskva
Club profile
2026/2027 · Premier LeagueFounded1911
Country
Russia
StadiumVEB Arena
Capacity30,457
ManagerFabio Celestini
CompetitionPremier League
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
6
12 pts · 4th
02Goals
9
1.5 / match
03Clean sheets
2
6 conceded
04Avg rating
6.75
4th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.50
#6
Total Shots16.83
#1
Shots On Target5.67
#1
Big Chances2.00
#7
Ball Possession57.0%
#4
Pass Accuracy %81.3%
#4
Accurate Passes388.33
#4
Key Passes12.17
#1
Total Crosses18.33
#6
Tackles11.33
#16
Interceptions9.33
#9
Shots Blocked3.50
#9
Duels Won51.17
#9
Successful Dribbles7.33
#3
Fouls Committed11.83
#5
Corners4.67
#7
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.50
Total Shots16.83
Shots On Target5.67
Big Chances2.00
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists1.00
Key Passes12.17
Total Crosses18.33
Accurate Passes388.33
Big Chances2.00
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles11.33
Interceptions9.33
Shots Blocked3.50
Successful Headers13.50
Duels Won51.17
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
4th/ 16
Points
12/ 18
Win rate
50%
Avg rating
6.75
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 4MD 5MD 6
GoalsGD +3
Scored
9
Conceded
6
1.5 scored / match1.0 conceded / match
Record6 matches
3
3
WonDrewLost
2clean sheets
6assists
Scoring heatmap
When CSKA Moskva score — goals by match minute
11-15′
116-30′
231-45′
146-60′
261-75′
176-90′