
Como
Club profile
2026/2027 · Serie AFounded1907
Country
Italy
StadiumStadio Giuseppe Sinigaglia
Capacity12,064
ManagerCesc Fàbregas
CompetitionSerie A
Recent form · last 2
01Matches
2
4 pts · 8th
02Goals
3
1.5 / match
03Clean sheets
0
2 conceded
04Avg rating
–
8th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.50
#5
Expected Goals (xG)1.50
#8
Total Shots20.50
#2
Shots On Target6.00
#3
Big Chances2.00
#11
Ball Possession58.5%
#4
Pass Accuracy %89.4%
#4
Accurate Passes533.00
#3
Key Passes16.50
#3
Total Crosses18.50
#4
xG Against (xGA)1.76
#14
Tackles16.50
#7
Interceptions11.50
#3
Shots Blocked6.00
#1
Duels Won45.00
#7
Successful Dribbles8.00
#7
Fouls Committed8.00
#2
Corners8.50
#2
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.50
Expected Goals (xG)1.50
Total Shots20.50
Shots On Target6.00
Big Chances2.00
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists1.00
Key Passes16.50
Total Crosses18.50
Accurate Passes533.00
Big Chances2.00
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles16.50
Interceptions11.50
Shots Blocked6.00
Successful Headers10.00
Duels Won45.00
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
8th/ 20
Points
4/ 6
Win rate
50%
Avg rating
–
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 1MD 2MD 2MD 2
GoalsGD +1
Scored
3
Conceded
2
1.5 scored / match1.0 conceded / match
Record2 matches
1
1
WonDrewLost
0clean sheets
2assists
Scoring heatmap
When Como score — goals by match minute
116-30′
131-45′
146-60′