statslook

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches

CF Montréal

CF Montréal

Est. 2010·CanadaCanada·Major League SoccerMajor League Soccer
Club profile
2026 · Major League Soccer
Founded2010
CountryCanada
StadiumStade Saputo
Capacity20,801
ManagerMarco Donadel
CompetitionMajor League Soccer
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
22
21 pts · 14th
02Goals
30
1.4 / match
03Clean sheets
4
46 conceded
04Avg rating
6.52
14th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
2026
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored
#22
1.36
Expected Goals (xG)
#13
1.50
Total Shots
#11
13.55
Shots On Target
#8
5.09
Big Chances
#25
2.05
Ball Possession
#20
48.2%
Pass Accuracy %
#24
82.6%
Accurate Passes
#24
348.73
Key Passes
#11
9.77
Total Crosses
#4
19.14
xG Against (xGA)
#21
1.57
Tackles
#26
13.73
Interceptions
#12
9.32
Shots Blocked
#7
3.77
Duels Won
#21
41.68
Successful Dribbles
#15
6.55
Fouls Committed
#21
12.55
Corners
#11
5.18
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.36
Expected Goals (xG)1.50
Total Shots13.55
Shots On Target5.09
Big Chances2.05
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.86
Key Passes9.77
Total Crosses19.14
Accurate Passes348.73
Big Chances2.05
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles13.73
Interceptions9.32
Shots Blocked3.77
Successful Headers6.45
Duels Won41.68
Season snapshot
The 2026 campaign in one view
Sim accuracy 67%
Final position
14th/ 30
Points
21/ 66
Win rate
23%
Avg rating
6.52
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 6MD 12MD 17MD 22
GoalsGD -16
Scored
30
Conceded
46
1.4 scored / match2.1 conceded / match
Record22 matches
5
6
11
WonDrewLost
4clean sheets
23assists
Scoring heatmap
When CF Montréal score — goals by match minute
Peak 76-90′ · 7
6
1-15
5
16-30
6
31-45
5
46-60
3
61-75
7
76-90

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches