
Ceuta
Club profile
2026/2027 · La Liga 2Founded1956
Country
Spain
StadiumEstadio Municipal Alfonso Murube
Capacity6,500
ManagerJosé Romero Gil
CompetitionLa Liga 2
Recent form · last 3
01Matches
3
0 pts · 22nd
02Goals
1
0.3 / match
03Clean sheets
0
10 conceded
04Avg rating
6.11
22nd in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored0.33
#19
Expected Goals (xG)0.89
#19
Total Shots9.67
#18
Shots On Target1.67
#22
Big Chances1.00
#19
Ball Possession45.3%
#15
Pass Accuracy %82.1%
#11
Accurate Passes314.67
#16
Key Passes8.00
#11
Total Crosses14.00
#16
xG Against (xGA)2.19
#22
Tackles14.33
#17
Interceptions9.00
#8
Shots Blocked2.33
#12
Duels Won42.33
#20
Successful Dribbles6.00
#15
Fouls Committed13.33
#12
Corners3.67
#16
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored0.33
Expected Goals (xG)0.89
Total Shots9.67
Shots On Target1.67
Big Chances1.00
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.33
Key Passes8.00
Total Crosses14.00
Accurate Passes314.67
Big Chances1.00
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles14.33
Interceptions9.00
Shots Blocked2.33
Duels Won42.33
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
22nd/ 22
Points
0/ 9
Win rate
0%
Avg rating
6.11
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 3
GoalsGD -9
Scored
1
Conceded
10
0.3 scored / match3.3 conceded / match
Record3 matches
3
WonDrewLost
0clean sheets
1assists
Scoring heatmap
When Ceuta score — goals by match minute
176-90′