
Celtic
Club profile
2026/2027 · Champions League QualifyingFounded1888
Country
Scotland
StadiumCeltic Park
Capacity60,411
ManagerMartin O'Neill
CompetitionChampions League Qualifying
Recent form · last 2
01Matches
2
3 pts
02Goals
4
2.0 / match
03Clean sheets
1
5 conceded
04Avg rating
–
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored2.00
#10
Expected Goals (xG)0.86
#18
Total Shots12.50
#17
Shots On Target5.00
#18
Big Chances1.00
#19
Ball Possession58.0%
#6
Pass Accuracy %86.4%
#6
Accurate Passes564.50
#1
Key Passes9.00
#11
Total Crosses18.00
#7
xG Against (xGA)2.99
#26
Tackles16.00
#10
Interceptions7.50
#12
Shots Blocked3.50
#11
Duels Won59.00
#5
Successful Dribbles9.50
#3
Fouls Committed10.00
#8
Corners6.50
#8
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored2.00
Expected Goals (xG)0.86
Total Shots12.50
Shots On Target5.00
Big Chances1.00
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists1.00
Key Passes9.00
Total Crosses18.00
Accurate Passes564.50
Big Chances1.00
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles16.00
Interceptions7.50
Shots Blocked3.50
Duels Won59.00
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
–/ 36
Points
3/ 6
Win rate
50%
Avg rating
–
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 1MD 2MD 2MD 2
GoalsGD -1
Scored
4
Conceded
5
2.0 scored / match2.5 conceded / match
Record2 matches
1
1
WonDrewLost
1clean sheets
2assists
Scoring heatmap
When Celtic score — goals by match minute
216-30′
131-45′
161-75′