
Celje
Club profile
2026/2027 · Champions League QualifyingFounded1919
Country
Slovenia
StadiumStadion Z'dežele
Capacity13,059
ManagerVítor de Carvalho Campelos
CompetitionChampions League Qualifying
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
6
6 pts
02Goals
10
1.7 / match
03Clean sheets
1
10 conceded
04Avg rating
6.10
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.67
#16
Expected Goals (xG)0.66
#20
Total Shots11.00
#24
Shots On Target5.00
#18
Big Chances0.83
#21
Ball Possession57.3%
#9
Pass Accuracy %85.8%
#7
Accurate Passes170.50
#21
Key Passes2.50
#25
Total Crosses5.67
#22
xG Against (xGA)0.51
#2
Tackles5.00
#24
Interceptions4.50
#21
Shots Blocked3.33
#17
Duels Won15.17
#24
Successful Dribbles3.17
#19
Fouls Committed12.50
#27
Corners5.17
#20
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.67
Expected Goals (xG)0.66
Total Shots11.00
Shots On Target5.00
Big Chances0.83
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.67
Key Passes2.50
Total Crosses5.67
Accurate Passes170.50
Big Chances0.83
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles5.00
Interceptions4.50
Shots Blocked3.33
Duels Won15.17
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
–/ 36
Points
6/ 18
Win rate
17%
Avg rating
6.10
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 4MD 5MD 6
GoalsGD +0
Scored
10
Conceded
10
1.7 scored / match1.7 conceded / match
Record6 matches
1
3
2
WonDrewLost
1clean sheets
4assists
Scoring heatmap
When Celje score — goals by match minute
11-15′
216-30′
431-45′
146-60′
161-75′
276-90′
190+′