
Ceará
Club profile
2022 · Serie AFounded1914
Country
Brazil
StadiumEstádio Governador Plácido Aderaldo Castelo
Capacity63,908
ManagerDaniel Paulista
CompetitionSerie A
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
38
37 pts · 17th
02Goals
34
0.9 / match
03Clean sheets
8
41 conceded
04Avg rating
5.49
17th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored0.89
#17
Total Shots13.79
#8
Shots On Target4.37
#11
Ball Possession50.4%
#9
Pass Accuracy %80.5%
#14
Accurate Passes315.68
#12
Key Passes9.95
#7
Total Crosses21.24
#4
Tackles12.45
#20
Interceptions9.50
#10
Shots Blocked3.45
#14
Duels Won55.13
#2
Successful Dribbles6.29
#17
Fouls Committed13.08
#12
Corners5.39
#10
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored0.89
Total Shots13.79
Shots On Target4.37
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.29
Key Passes9.95
Total Crosses21.24
Accurate Passes315.68
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles12.45
Interceptions9.50
Shots Blocked3.45
Successful Headers13.21
Duels Won55.13
Season snapshot
The 2022 campaign in one view
Final position
17th/ 20
Points
37/ 114
Win rate
18%
Avg rating
5.49
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 10MD 20MD 29MD 38
GoalsGD -7
Scored
34
Conceded
41
0.9 scored / match1.1 conceded / match
Record38 matches
7
16
15
WonDrewLost
8clean sheets
6assists
Scoring heatmap
When Ceará score — goals by match minute
41-15′
616-30′
731-45′
446-60′
261-75′
976-90′