statslook

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches

Castellón

Castellón

Est. 1922·SpainSpain·La Liga 2La Liga 2
Club profile
2026/2027 · La Liga 2
Founded1922
CountrySpain
StadiumNou Estadi Castalia
Capacity15,500
ManagerPablo Hernández
CompetitionLa Liga 2
Recent form · last 3
01Matches
3
7 pts · 3rd
02Goals
3
1.0 / match
03Clean sheets
2
1 conceded
04Avg rating
6.95
3rd in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
2026/2027
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored
#11
1.00
Expected Goals (xG)
#7
1.33
Total Shots
#13
11.33
Shots On Target
#10
3.67
Big Chances
#2
3.33
Ball Possession
#2
61.0%
Pass Accuracy %
#8
84.1%
Accurate Passes
#2
459.33
Key Passes
#7
9.00
Total Crosses
#7
19.33
xG Against (xGA)
#4
0.82
Tackles
#8
16.67
Interceptions
#21
6.33
Shots Blocked
#8
3.33
Duels Won
#13
47.67
Successful Dribbles
#7
7.33
Fouls Committed
#12
13.33
Corners
#5
5.33
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.00
Expected Goals (xG)1.33
Total Shots11.33
Shots On Target3.67
Big Chances3.33
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.67
Key Passes9.00
Total Crosses19.33
Accurate Passes459.33
Big Chances3.33
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles16.67
Interceptions6.33
Shots Blocked3.33
Duels Won47.67
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Sim accuracy 69%
Final position
3rd/ 22
Points
7/ 9
Win rate
67%
Avg rating
6.95
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 3
GoalsGD +2
Scored
3
Conceded
1
1.0 scored / match0.3 conceded / match
Record3 matches
2
1
WonDrewLost
2clean sheets
2assists
Scoring heatmap
When Castellón score — goals by match minute
Peak 1-15′ · 2
2
1-15
1
46-60

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches