
Bursaspor
Club profile
2026/2027 · Trendyol 1. LigFounded1963
Country
Turkey
StadiumAtatürk Spor Kompleksi Matlı Stadyumu
Capacity45,000
ManagerMustafa Er
CompetitionTrendyol 1. Lig
Recent form · last 5
01Matches
5
12 pts · 2nd
02Goals
10
2.0 / match
03Clean sheets
3
3 conceded
04Avg rating
6.65
2nd in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored2.00
#2
Total Shots14.20
#3
Shots On Target4.60
#2
Big Chances2.20
#8
Ball Possession59.6%
#3
Pass Accuracy %86.8%
#1
Accurate Passes459.20
#1
Key Passes10.80
#1
Total Crosses14.80
#14
Tackles16.00
#4
Interceptions9.40
#8
Shots Blocked4.00
#2
Duels Won47.40
#4
Successful Dribbles8.40
#1
Fouls Committed12.40
#11
Corners6.00
#1
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored2.00
Total Shots14.20
Shots On Target4.60
Big Chances2.20
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists1.20
Key Passes10.80
Total Crosses14.80
Accurate Passes459.20
Big Chances2.20
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles16.00
Interceptions9.40
Shots Blocked4.00
Duels Won47.40
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
2nd/ 20
Points
12/ 15
Win rate
80%
Avg rating
6.65
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 4MD 5
GoalsGD +7
Scored
10
Conceded
3
2.0 scored / match0.6 conceded / match
Record5 matches
4
1
WonDrewLost
3clean sheets
6assists
Scoring heatmap
When Bursaspor score — goals by match minute
216-30′
231-45′
246-60′
376-90′